Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is for the website www.andyschrader-photography.co.uk and is served by Andy Schrader Photography and governs the privacy of its users who chose to use it. This policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations and requirements of the users, website and website owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed. It also explains how we comply with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

Andy Schrader Photography considers the user privacy of his clients & website users to be of the greatest importance. The website for Andy Schrader Photography complies with the DPA (Data Protection Act 1998) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) which came into effect May 2018 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession.

 

It is the policy of Andy Schrader Photography to maintain the privacy of any personal information such as your name, address, telephone or mobile numbers or email address that you provide to us. We maintain this website policy to protect your personal information by using this website, you consent to the terms of the privacy policy. We do not disclose your personal details to any 3rdparty.

Cookies:

This website uses cookies to improve the users experience . We do not share or sell information we may learn about you through the use of cookies to any 3rdparty.

Personal Information:

We collect personal information about you such as name, address, telephone or mobile numbers or email address that you choose to provide us. For example, we may receive your personal information when you send an email through our contact form on the website. We don’t sell any information to any 3rdparty and don’t send bulk emails or newsletters (unless you have opted in to receive them) using this information. Any personal details on booking contracts completed by the client will be kept safely on file for up to 6 years. The information we collect is used to contact you in regard to bookings and enquiries made, used for contact on the day in case we need to contact the client and to forward on images and links to galleries.

Social Media:

We have official profiles on Facebook and Instagram and want to advise users to verify authenticity of any profiles before sharing information with these profiles. We will never ask a user for passwords on these platforms. Our website features social media sharing buttons. You use social media sharing buttons at your own discretion and accept that content may be published to your social media page.

External Website Links:

Users are advised to be cautious before visiting any external links mentioned through this website. We can’t guarantee the contents of any external links and can’t be held responsible for any damages caused by visiting these external links.

Access to your Personal Information:

You are entitled to view, amend or delete the personal information that we hold. Email your request to our data protection officer:

Andy Schrader at: info@andyschrader-photography.co.uk

Contacting Us:

I you have any questions regarding our website or privacy policy please contact us via email

info@andyschrader-photography.co.uk

GET IN TOUCH

I'd love to hear from you

07746147951

  • Facebook
  • Instagram